Thiensville WI Real Estate & Homes for Sale

3 Properties Found

Sort Results:
1–3 of 3 properties displayed
Refine Property Search
Page 1 of 1    Prev | Next
Beds:
3
Baths:
2.50
Sq.Ft.:
2,096
Status:
Active
MLS#:
WIREX_METRO1957741
Type:
Single Family
Lot size:
0.33 Acres
Year built:
1986
A broker reciprocity listing Courtesy: Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa 414-488-6334
View additional info

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Classic charm meets opportunity in this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath saltbox colonial nestled in desirable Thiensville! Set on a pretty wooded lot, this home offers fantastic curb appeal and a peaceful, established neighborhood setting.Inside, you'll find generously sized rooms and a great layout that provides both comfort and functionality. The home is truly wonderful as-is, with timeless character throughout, while also offering plenty of potential for updates to make it your own.Enjoy the natural beauty of the lot, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and the unbeatable location close to everything Thiensville has to offer. A rare chance to own a home with both charm and opportunity in a sought-after community!

Beds:
2
Baths:
2.00
Sq.Ft.:
1,100
Status:
Active
MLS#:
WIREX_METRO1956794
Type:
Condo
Year built:
1990
A broker reciprocity listing Courtesy: Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore
View additional info

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Fresh, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in highly sought after Water's Edge, located on the east shore of Laurel Lake. Soaring vaulted ceilings and private balcony overlooking the lake, perfect for morning coffee, make this 2nd floor unit especially desirable. Split bedrooms, private 1.5 car garage, gas fireplace, all appliances, including a full sized washer and dryer. Great storage space plus a nice nook for an office or flex space. Many nearby shopping and restaurant destinations, hiking trails, Fireman's Park on the river make for a wonderful lifestyle. See it today!

Beds:
3
Baths:
2.50
Sq.Ft.:
2,000
Status:
Active
MLS#:
WIREX_METRO1943306
Type:
Single Family
Lot size:
0.08 Acres
Year built:
2025
A broker reciprocity listing Courtesy: Lakeside Development Co., Inc. 262-241-2300
View additional info

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

RARE FIRST FLOOR MASTER! New construction in the heart of Thiensville, estimated to be completed August 1st, 2026. Contact the listing agent for details on selections already made. Each home offers top-of-the-line features, including a large open-concept floor plan, generous windows, 10-foot ceilings that fill the space with natural light, a spacious patio, and a warm, inviting front porch perfect for relaxing and socializing. Enjoy walkability to Village Park with green space, tennis courts, and summer events like concerts and farmers markets, as well as proximity to Thiensville's vibrant downtown with bars, restaurants, coffee shops, and shopping.

Refine Property Search
Page 1 of 1    Prev | Next
1–3 of 3 properties displayed
Andrea D. Conner, License 58662-90, Xome Inc., License 937286-91, [email protected], 844-400-XOME (9663), 750 Highway 121 Bypass, Suite 100, Lewisville, Texas 75067


MLS logo
Information is supplied by seller and other third parties and has not been verified. This IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify perspective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Copyright 2026 - Wisconsin Real Estate Exchange. All Rights Reserved Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed



Thiensville Real Estate

Thiensville is located in Wisconsin. Thiensville, Wisconsin has a population of 3,284. Thiensville is less family-centric than the surrounding county with 21.91% of the households containing married families with children. The county average for households married with children is 31.56%.

The median household income in Thiensville, Wisconsin is $78,250. The median household income for the surrounding county is $86,915 compared to the national median of $69,021. The median age of people living in Thiensville is 46.6 years.

Thiensville Weather

The average high temperature in July is 83 degrees, with an average low temperature in January of 12.6 degrees. The average rainfall is approximately 34.5 inches per year, with 44.3 inches of snow per year.

Thiensville Map

Thiensville Real Estate Market Conditions

  • Median sales price

    $260,000
    15.5%
    change since last quarter
  • # Active listings

    5
    30-day change

Thiensville Schools and Demographics

Education near Thiensville, WI

City County
High School Graduates 97.04 97.36
College Degree - 2 year 5.77 7.91
College Degree - 4 year 58.63 50.44
Graduate Degree 10.51 12.64
Expenditures per Student 17,321 17,321
Students per Teacher 15.2 15.2

Elementary Schools near Thiensville, WI

Grades Students P/T Ratio ZIP
Barton Elementary PK - 06 375 16 53223
Brown Deer Elementary PK - 06 761 15.4 53223
Bruce Elementary PK - 05 261 14.9 53224
DLH Academy PK - 08 283 17.5 53224
Donges Bay Elementary School KG - 05 454 16.8 53092
Goodrich Elementary PK - 05 328 20 53224
Indian Hill Elementary School PK - 02 140 14.8 53217
King's Academy PK - 08 199 22.1 53223
Maple Dale Elementary School 03 - 08 318 12.3 53217
Maple Tree Elementary PK - 05 306 16.3 53224
Milwaukee Sign Language Elementary PK - 08 550 14.8 53223
Oriole Lane Elementary School KG - 05 404 17 53097
Range Line Early Childhood PK - PK 36 53092
Richards Elementary School PK - 05 705 17.1 53217
Stormonth Elementary School PK - 04 519 15.3 53217
Stuart Elementary PK - 05 340 14.3 53224
Thoreau Elementary PK - 08 488 16.3 53223
Wilson Elementary School KG - 05 558 15.5 53092

Middle Schools near Thiensville, WI

Grades Students P/T Ratio ZIP
Banner School of Milwaukee 06 - 08 219 53223
Bayside Middle School 05 - 08 395 13.3 53217
Lake Shore Middle School 06 - 08 419 15.4 53092
Steffen Middle School 06 - 08 430 16 53092
Whitefish Bay Middle School 06 - 08 639 13.8 53217

High Schools near Thiensville, WI

Grades Students P/T Ratio ZIP
Brown Deer Middle/High 07 - 12 812 13.4 53223
Community High School 09 - 12 246 24.8 53223
Homestead High School 09 - 12 1,279 16.9 53092
Nicolet High School 09 - 12 1,114 14.4 53217
Vincent High School 09 - 12 1,409 31.5 53224
Whitefish Bay High School 09 - 12 985 15.6 53217

Demographics near Thiensville, WI

City County
Neighborhood Type
Population 3,284 91,029
Population Density 3,167 391
Median Age 46.6 43.5
People per Household 2 2.4
Median Household Income 78,250 86,915
Average Income per Capita 52,274 51,032

Real estate near Thiensville