Anita PA Real Estate & Homes for Sale

3 Properties Found

Sort Results:
1–3 of 3 properties displayed
Refine Property Search
Page 1 of 1    Prev | Next
Beds:
3
Baths:
2.00
Sq.Ft.:
1,250
Status:
Active
MLS#:
1773090
Type:
Single Family
Lot size:
0.34 Acres
Year built:
1900
Courtesy: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY 814-938-3031
View additional info

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

This two-story, 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath home offers a comfortable and practical layout and boasts an Energy Label A. The freshly painted home features laminate flooring, commercial vinyl tile in the bathrooms, an oak staircase and black walnut trim throughout the house. The basement has 6 ft. ceilings. The outside deck has a remote-controlled awning. An automatic back-up Generac generator, that will run all of your primary needs, is an added bonus to this listing. The property also includes a convenient carport for covered parking with an 8' x 8' storage addition for mowers, tools, etc. With its traditional two-story design, convenient location and high efficiency energy rating, this home offers a great opportunity for buyers looking for an affordable residence with useful features.

Beds:
n/a
Baths:
Sq.Ft.:
n/a
Status:
Active
MLS#:
1773084
Type:
Other
Lot size:
0.34 Acres
Year built:
2021
Courtesy: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY 814-938-3031
View additional info

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Storage building on a 100' x 150' lot in Anita, PA. The building, with lots of potential uses, could be used for storage or converted into a two-car garage.

Beds:
2
Baths:
2.00
Sq.Ft.:
2,144
Status:
Active
MLS#:
1772764
Type:
Single Family
Lot size:
0.34 Acres
Year built:
1915
Courtesy: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY 814-938-3031
View additional info

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

This listing offers a unique opportunity to own a former church that has been adapted for residential use. The property retains the character and distinctive architecture of its original church design while providing renovated living space in the lower level. The finished lower level has been updated to create functional residential space. The former sanctuary and additional areas provide flexibility for a variety of potential uses. There are also two (2) - 22' x 31' garages. The lower garage is 10" solid cement block. There is also a 9,000-watt manual transfer switch generator for all primary circuits. Seller is leaving furniture, tools, hardware and collectibles valued at $30,000.

Refine Property Search
Page 1 of 1    Prev | Next
1–3 of 3 properties displayed
Andrea D. Conner, License RM425337, Xome Inc., License RB067821, [email protected], 844-400-XOME (9663), 750 Highway 121 Bypass, Suite 100, Lewisville, Texas 75067

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the IDX Program of the West Penn MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Copyright 2026 West Penn Multi-Listâ„¢. All rights reserved.




Anita 15711 Real Estate

Anita is located in Pennsylvania. Anita, Pennsylvania 15711has a population of 488. Anita 15711 is more family-centric than the surrounding county with 26.83% of the households containing married families with children. The county average for households married with children is 25.26%.

The median household income in Anita, Pennsylvania 15711 is $43,750. The median household income for the surrounding county is $52,815 compared to the national median of $69,021. The median age of people living in Anita 15711 is 40.2 years.

Anita Weather

The average high temperature in July is 80.5 degrees, with an average low temperature in January of 16.2 degrees. The average rainfall is approximately 46.4 inches per year, with 50.7 inches of snow per year.

Anita Map

Anita Real Estate Market Conditions

  • Median sales price

    N/A
  • # Active listings

    5
    30-day change

Anita Schools and Demographics

Education near Anita, PA

City County
High School Graduates 89.42 90.47
College Degree - 2 year 9.14 10.18
College Degree - 4 year 11.06 16.38
Graduate Degree 2.89 4.17
Expenditures per Student 18,336 18,336
Students per Teacher 11.7 11.7

Elementary Schools near Anita, PA

Grades Students P/T Ratio ZIP
C G Johnson Elementary School KG - 05 276 13.8 15851
Hickory Grove Elementary School 03 - 06 488 14.7 15825
Longview Elementary School KG - 03 93 13.2 15767
Luthersburg Elementary School KG - 05 106 12.1 15848
Mapleview Elementary School KG - 03 143 10.2 15767
Northside Elementary School KG - KG 107 14.3 15825
Parkview Elementary School KG - 03 64 8.8 15711
Pinecreek Elementary School 01 - 02 246 15 15825
West End Elementary School KG - 03 166 13.5 15767

Middle Schools near Anita, PA

Grades Students P/T Ratio ZIP
Punxsutawney Area Middle School 04 - 07 704 12.3 15767

High Schools near Anita, PA

Grades Students P/T Ratio ZIP
Brookville Junior/Senior High School 07 - 12 725 13.3 15825
Punxsutawney Area High School 08 - 12 857 13.1 15767

Ungraded Schools near Anita, PA

Grades Students P/T Ratio ZIP
* Jefferson County-Dubois AVTS 09 - 12 398 12 15851

Demographics near Anita, PA 15711

Zip Code City
Neighborhood Type Small Town
Population 488 44,491
Population Density 391 68
Median Age 40.2 43.6
People per Household 2.3 2.5
Median Household Income 43,750 52,815
Average Income per Capita 21,677 27,548

Real estate near Anita